Shop Mobile More Submit  Join Login
Happy Halloween by Purple-Meow Happy Halloween by Purple-Meow
(c) Avatar: Legend of Korra
Add a Comment:
 
:iconbabydollrose:
BabyDollRose Featured By Owner Mar 18, 2015  Hobbyist Digital Artist
Love how Asami and Korra are tied together Neko Emoji-16 (Blush) [V1] 
Reply
:iconxxlazyartistxx:
xxLazyArtistxx Featured By Owner Oct 29, 2013  Hobbyist General Artist
:heart::heart:Yes! Tahno and Iroh II :heart:
Reply
:iconavatarconner:
Avatarconner Featured By Owner Oct 15, 2013
Bunny, fine.
Pink bunny? You've upset the universe.

Aka: Blue bunny is the key.
Reply
:iconneogirl01:
Neogirl01 Featured By Owner Jun 11, 2013
Korra as a bunny?
Nevermind, I'm feel an elevation in the temperature here...
Reply
:iconxxstigerstar:
XXStigerstar Featured By Owner Feb 8, 2013  Student Traditional Artist
Korra a bunny..... ???
Reply
:iconfreakoftheangels:
FreakoftheAngels Featured By Owner Nov 8, 2012  Student General Artist
Korra's a bunny?
.........
:iconbitchpleaseplz::"TAHNO? Something you gotta say?!"
Reply
:iconlbkscorp:
LBKsCorp Featured By Owner Nov 8, 2012  Hobbyist
Digging Bolin!!
Reply
:iconmakorrafan14:
makorrafan14 Featured By Owner Nov 2, 2012
"hey Makkkkoooooooooo...."
Reply
:iconkataang-crazy:
Kataang-crazy Featured By Owner Nov 2, 2012  Hobbyist Traditional Artist
really great!
Reply
:iconqueentakesjack22:
queentakesjack22 Featured By Owner Nov 1, 2012
This is very amazingly done! I especially love the boys.
Reply
:iconwandering-heartbeat:
Wandering-Heartbeat Featured By Owner Nov 1, 2012  Hobbyist Photographer
I LOVE Asami's outfit and everyone elses great
Reply
:iconmarx2:
Marx2 Featured By Owner Nov 1, 2012  Hobbyist Digital Artist
Oh my this looks incredible. Love it :icongreatjobplz:
Reply
:iconthebabebandit4:
thebabebandit4 Featured By Owner Nov 1, 2012  Hobbyist Traditional Artist
i love tahno and korra and korra umm your emm boob :blush:
Reply
:iconhappytoilette:
happytoilette Featured By Owner Nov 1, 2012
i love the detail of tying lines of asami and korra's corsets. nice... and.. i don't want to seem like some perv, but.. there is a darker area on korra's breast, is that nipple ?
Reply
:iconmereeel:
Mereeel Featured By Owner Nov 1, 2012
omg, AWESOMEEE
Reply
:iconbk00:
bk00 Featured By Owner Nov 1, 2012  Student Writer
Oh. I'm so okay with this! :love:
Reply
:iconvictorysoup:
VictorySoup Featured By Owner Nov 1, 2012  Hobbyist Digital Artist
Appa bolin and iroh angel....<3
Reply
:iconreaperduckling:
ReaperDuckling Featured By Owner Oct 31, 2012
awesome!! :D
Reply
:iconvyctorian:
Vyctorian Featured By Owner Oct 31, 2012   General Artist
They all look great in their appearance and outfits, the coloring is great and I love their expressions. Plus they all have stunning eyes~
Reply
:iconda-vhenan:
da-vhenan Featured By Owner Oct 31, 2012
Bolin and Tahno are my favourites =D Bolin is so cute! :heart:
Reply
:icongangstaguineapig:
gangstaguineapig Featured By Owner Oct 31, 2012  Hobbyist Photographer
Korras outfit is awesomesauce!

Asami would make a great witch!

Bolin as appa! OMG CUTE!

Iroh is an angel :heart:

Mako is.... well.... Mako

Tahno! OMG where do I begin! He is awesome :D
Reply
:iconsweetgirl001:
Sweetgirl001 Featured By Owner Oct 31, 2012
Nice work! I love it!
Reply
:iconizzyforreal:
Izzyforreal Featured By Owner Oct 31, 2012  Hobbyist General Artist
Tahno as a Dragon! LOL I don't think he needs a costume he is already FABULOUS!

And Asami looks beautiful! Well Done on this!
Reply
:icondeathbypuddle:
Deathbypuddle Featured By Owner Oct 31, 2012  Hobbyist Artisan Crafter
AGAFLABIMUDFOG TAHNO!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! IT'S TAHNO!!!!!!!!!! :faint: :squee:
Reply
:iconqueenofnymphs:
QueenOfNymphs Featured By Owner Oct 31, 2012  Hobbyist Digital Artist
Love it, Korra in pink not so much if it was blue then yah other than that i LOVE it
Reply
:icontentenblast13:
tentenblast13 Featured By Owner Oct 31, 2012
Love it!!
Reply
:iconpossessedmask:
PossessedMask Featured By Owner Oct 31, 2012  Hobbyist General Artist
Tahno!
Reply
:iconblueeyes0001:
Blueeyes0001 Featured By Owner Oct 31, 2012  Hobbyist Photographer
OMG TAHNO!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! :D :excited:
Reply
:iconvew97:
vew97 Featured By Owner Oct 31, 2012  Student Writer
Bolin's is my favourite c:
Reply
:iconpakichi:
pakichi Featured By Owner Oct 31, 2012
Ahhh!! I LOVE thiss!! <333
Reply
Add a Comment:
 
×
Download JPG 975 × 650




Details

Submitted on
October 31, 2012
Image Size
429 KB
Resolution
975×650
Link
Thumb
Embed

Stats

Views
5,209
Favourites
519 (who?)
Comments
30
Downloads
60
×